Tuesday, July 30, 2013

World Cup Schedule 2015 By International Cricket Council

International Cricket Council (ICC) - World Cup Fixture (Schedule) For 2015 Hosted By Australia & New Zealand

Pool A: England, Australia, Sri Lanka, Bangladesh, New Zealand, Qualifier 2, Qualifier 3
Pool B: South Africa, India, Pakistan, West Indies, Zimbabwe, Ireland, Qualifier 4


League Matches Round:

Sat 14 Feb: Sri Lanka v New Zealand , Hagley Oval, Christchurch (d)

Sat 14 Feb: England vs Australia, Melbourne Cricket Ground (d/n)
Sun 15 Feb: South Africa v Zimbabwe, Seddon Park, Hamilton (d/n)
Sun 15 Feb: India v Pakistan, Adelaide Oval (d/n)
Mon 16 Feb: West Indies v Ireland, Saxton Oval, Nelson (d)
Tues 17 Feb: New Zealand v Qualifier 3, University Oval, Dunedin (d)
Wed 18 Feb: Bangladesh v Qualifier 2, Manuka Oval, Canberra (d/n)
Thurs 19 Feb: Zimbabwe v Qualifier 4, Saxton Oval, Nelson (d)
Fri 20 Feb: England v New Zealand, Wellington Regional Stadium, Wellington (d/n)
Sat 21 Feb: Pakistan v West Indies, Hagley Oval, Christchurch (d)
Sat 21 Feb: Australia v Bangladesh, Gabba, Brisbane (d/n)
Sun 22 Feb: Sri Lanka v Qualifier 2, University Oval, Dunedin (d)
Sun 22 Feb: South Africa v India, MCG, Melbourne (d/n)
Mon 23 Feb: England v Qualifier 3, Hagley Oval, Christchurch (d)
Tues 24 Feb: West Indies v Zimbabwe, Manuka Oval, Canberra (d/n)
Wed 25 Feb: Ireland v Qualifier 4, Gabba, Brisbane (d/n)
Thurs 26 Feb: Qualifier 2 v Qualifier 3, University Oval, Dunedin (d)
Thurs 26 Feb: Sri Lanka v Bangladesh, MCG, Melbourne (d/n)
Fri 27 Feb: South Africa v West Indies, SCG, Sydney (d/n)
Sat 28 Feb: India v Qualifier 4, WACA, Perth (d/n)
Sat 28 Feb: Australia v New Zealand, Eden Park, Auckland (d/n)
Sun 1 Mar: England v Sri Lanka, Wellington Regional Stadium, Wellington (d)
Sun 1 Mar: Pakistan v Zimbabwe, Gabba, Brisbane (d/n)
Mon 2 Mar: Rest day
Tues 3 Mar: South Africa v Ireland, Manuka Oval, Canberra (d/n)
Wed 4 Mar: Pakistan v Qualifier 4, McLean Park, Napier (d/n)
Wed 4 Mar: Australia v Qualifier 2, WACA, Perth (d/n)
Thurs 5 Mar: Bangladesh v Qualifier 3, Saxton Oval, Nelson (d)
Fri 6 Mar: India v West Indies, WACA, Perth (d/n)
Sat 7 Mar: South Africa v Pakistan, Eden Park, Auckland (d/n)
Sat 7 Mar: Zimbabwe v Ireland, Bellerive Oval, Hobart (d/n)
Sun 8 Mar: New Zealand v Qualifier 2, McLean Park, Napier (d)
Sun 8 Mar: Australia v Sri Lanka, SCG, Sydney (d/n)
Mon 9 Mar: England v Bangladesh, Adelaide Oval, Adelaide (d/n)
Tues 10 Mar: India v Ireland, Seddon Park, Hamilton (d/n)
Wed 11 Mar: Sri Lanka v Qualifier 3, Bellerive Oval, Hobart (d/n)
Thurs 12 Mar: South Africa v Qualifier 4, Wellington Regional Stadium, Wellington (d/n)
Fri 13 Mar: Bangladesh v New Zealand, Seddon Park, Hamilton (d/n)
Fri 13 Mar: England v Qualifier 2, SCG, Sydney (d/n)
Sat 14 Mar: India v Zimbabwe, Eden Park, Auckland (d/n)
Sat 14 Mar: Australia v Qualifier 3, Bellerive Oval, Hobart (d/n)
Sun 15 Mar: West Indies v Qualifier 4, McLean Park, Napier (d)
Sun 15 Mar: Pakistan v Ireland, Adelaide Oval, Adelaide (d/n)
Mon 16 Mar: Rest day
Tues 17 Mar: Rest day

Quarter Final Round:

Wed 18 Mar: A1 v B4 (First quarter-final), SCG, Sydney (d/n)
Thurs 19 Mar: Reserve day for first quarter-final

Thurs 19 Mar: A2 v B3(Second quarter-final), MCG (d/n) 
Fri 20 Mar: Reserve day for second quarter-final

Fri 20 Mar: A3 v B2 (Third quarter-final), Adelaide Oval, Adelaide (d/n)
Sat 21 Mar: Reserve day for third quarter-final

Sat 21 Mar: A4 v B1 (Fourth quarter-final), Wellington Regional Stadium, Wellington (d/n)
Sun 22 Mar: Reserve day for fourth quarter-final

Mon 23 Mar: Rest day

Note: - If Australia and New Zealand qualify, then they'll play their quarter-finals in their countries. As such, final line-up, venues and dates to be confirmed after group stage matches.


Semi Final Round:


Tues 24 Mar: First semi-final, Eden Park, Auckland (d/n)

Wed 25 Mar: Reserve day for first semi-final

Thurs 26 Mar: Second semi-final, SCG, Sydney (d/n)

Fri 27 Mar: Reserve day for second semi-final

Sat 28 Mar: Rest day

Note: - If Australia and New Zealand meet in the semi-finals, then the side that finished higher in the group stage points table will stage the match.


Sun 29 Mar: Final, MCG, Melbourne (d/n)

Mon 30 Mar: Reserve day for final

No comments:

Post a Comment